Alex Sweet

Alex Sweet

🇰🇼 Kuwait
Egyptian
Desserts
Pastries

Alex Sweet in Kuwait — 2 branches, 76 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
2Total branches
76Menu items
4.5/5Avg rating
26 minAvg delivery
KWD 1.75Median price
1.1KTotal ratings

Aisha tracks Alex Sweet alongside 5 competitors like Koshari Shata in Kuwait. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇰🇼 Kuwait
CuisinesEgyptian, Desserts, Pastries
AreasFarwaniya, Hawally
Data completeness99%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.5/5
Delivery speed26 min
Menu coverage76 items
Completeness99%

Branches (2)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Alex Sweet, HawallyHawallyHawally4.925 minKWD 1.91
Alex Sweet, FarwaniyaFarwaniyaFarwaniya4.027 minKWD 1.67

Branch Locations

Menu Items (99)

Alexandrian Sweets

18 items
Shabah Om Ali With Cream

Shabah Om Ali With Cream

Toasted croissant with baladi ghee, rich fat milk, cream and caramelized nuts

KWD 1.75
Trilcia

Trilcia

Turkish milk cake, a layer of cream, caramel and chocolate.

KWD 2.00
Potatovich

Potatovich

Sweet potato roasted in the Alexandrian style with bananas, Oreos, Nutella, and garnished with nuts for a rich and distinctive taste.

KWD 2.00
Ashtota

Ashtota

Cake with milk and cream, topped with lotus or Oreo, as per your choice

KWD 0.00
Plain Couscous

Plain Couscous

Powdered sugar.

KWD 1.00
Adosia With Black Honey

Adosia With Black Honey

Strips of steamed dough with balady ghee

KWD 1.50

Alex food

17 items
Hawawshi Egyptian Cheese

Hawawshi Egyptian Cheese

Egyptian hawawshi loaf browned in olive oil, stuffed with four cheeses, tomatoes, colored peppers, and olives

KWD 0.00
Alexandrian Sausage Sandwich French Bread

Alexandrian Sausage Sandwich French Bread

Fresh meat sausage with our Alexandrian mixture

KWD 1.35
Dynamite Alexandrian Hawawshi

Dynamite Alexandrian Hawawshi

Alexandrian hawawshi stuffed with sadaq, pastrami, meat, three cheeses, colored pepper, sesame seeds and black seeds

KWD 0.00
Alexandrian Sawarikh Tajine

Alexandrian Sawarikh Tajine

Aqal Pasta with liver, sausages and sawarikh roasted with fat with liver and sausages sauces

KWD 2.75
Sausage Macaroni

Sausage Macaroni

Pasta with fresh Alexandrian sausage

KWD 2.50
Egyptian Hawawshi

Egyptian Hawawshi

Egyptian loaf stuffed with 200 grams of fresh meat with our special mixture grilled in the oven with olive oil

KWD 1.75

9 more categories

Competitors in Kuwait

Get the full picture on Alex Sweet

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Alex Sweet, its competitors, and the entire Kuwait delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Alex Sweet branches are in Kuwait?
Alex Sweet has 2 branches in Kuwait, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Alex Sweet?
Alex Sweet has an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 in Kuwait, based on 1.1K total ratings.
How many menu items does Alex Sweet have?
Alex Sweet has 76 menu items in Kuwait, across 11 categories.
What cuisines does Alex Sweet serve?
Alex Sweet serves Egyptian, Desserts, Pastries cuisine in Kuwait.
What is the average delivery time for Alex Sweet?
The average delivery time for Alex Sweet in Kuwait is approximately 26 minutes.