Etci Steak House

Etci Steak House

🇰🇼 Kuwait
Steaks
Turkish
Burger

Etci Steak House in Kuwait — 1 branch, 82 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
82Menu items
4.8/5Avg rating
20 minAvg delivery
KWD 3.50Median price
100Total ratings

Aisha tracks Etci Steak House alongside 5 competitors like Caesars Restaurant in Kuwait. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇰🇼 Kuwait
CuisinesSteaks, Turkish, Burger
CitiesHawally
AreasAl-Bedae
Data completeness100%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.8/5
Delivery speed20 min
Menu coverage82 items
Completeness100%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Etci Steak House, Al-BedaeHawallyAl-Bedae4.820 minKWD 4.22

Branch Locations

Menu Items (88)

Appetizers

8 items
Cheese French Fries

Cheese French Fries

Fried potato served jalapeno and cheddar cheese

KWD 3.00
Steak Carpaccio Roll

Steak Carpaccio Roll

Horseradish sauce and parmesan beef marinated with fresh herbs.

KWD 4.00
 portebello Mushroom

portebello Mushroom

Fried portobello mushroom with special sauce

KWD 3.95
Asado Cheese Ball

Asado Cheese Ball

Ribs with cheddar cheese, mozzarella cheese and barbecue sauce

KWD 4.75
Baked Mushroom With Truffle

Baked Mushroom With Truffle

Oven-baked mushroom parmesan and mozzarella cheese with thyme and garlic

KWD 3.75
Crispy Sweet Chicken

Crispy Sweet Chicken

Crispy chicken sweet sauce

KWD 3.95

Breakfast

16 items
Cheese Borek

Cheese Borek

Cheesy borek serve with tomato and cucumber.

KWD 2.25
Tomato & Cucumber

Tomato & Cucumber

Fresh tomato & cucumber slices.

KWD 0.50
Olives

Olives

Brinecured olives.

KWD 0.50
Muhlama (Melted Cheese)

Muhlama (Melted Cheese)

A melted mozzarella cheese , kashkawal cheese with butter and milk.

KWD 1.75
Turkish MENEMEN (SHAKSHUKA)

Turkish MENEMEN (SHAKSHUKA)

Baked tomato with cheese and egg-free, tea and simit.

KWD 3.25
Pastry Basket

Pastry Basket

2 simit, 2 mozzarella pogaca 2 dll walnut pogaca and 1 cheese borek.

KWD 3.50

10 more categories

Competitors in Kuwait

Get the full picture on Etci Steak House

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Etci Steak House, its competitors, and the entire Kuwait delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Etci Steak House branches are in Kuwait?
Etci Steak House has 1 branch in Kuwait, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Etci Steak House?
Etci Steak House has an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 in Kuwait, based on 100 total ratings.
How many menu items does Etci Steak House have?
Etci Steak House has 82 menu items in Kuwait, across 12 categories.
What cuisines does Etci Steak House serve?
Etci Steak House serves Steaks, Turkish, Burger cuisine in Kuwait.
What is the average delivery time for Etci Steak House?
The average delivery time for Etci Steak House in Kuwait is approximately 20 minutes.