Tikka Bahraini

Tikka Bahraini

🇰🇼 Kuwait
Arabic
Kebab
Grills

Tikka Bahraini in Kuwait — 1 branch, 51 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
51Menu items
3.9/5Avg rating
25 minAvg delivery
KWD 1.75Median price
100Total ratings

Aisha tracks Tikka Bahraini alongside 5 competitors like FleyFley in Kuwait. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇰🇼 Kuwait
CuisinesArabic, Kebab, Grills
CitiesHawally
AreasSalmiya
Data completeness98%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating3.9/5
Delivery speed25 min
Menu coverage51 items
Completeness98%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Tikka Bahraini, SalmiyaHawallySalmiya3.925 minKWD 2.80

Branch Locations

Menu Items (73)

Beverages

9 items
Shani

Shani

Carbonated soft drink made with carbonated water, sugar

KWD 0.30
Lemon and Mint Juice Fresh

Lemon and Mint Juice Fresh

Freshly squeezed Lemon and Mint Juice

KWD 1.45
7 Up

7 Up

Non-caffeinated soft drink.

KWD 0.30
Orange Juice Fresh

Orange Juice Fresh

Made with freshly squeezed oranges

KWD 1.45
Mirinda Orange

Mirinda Orange

Carbonated soft drink

KWD 0.30
Pepsi

Pepsi

Carbonated soft drink

KWD 0.30

Breakfast

14 items
Hummus

Hummus

House-made creamy hummus with tahini and olive oil

KWD 1.35
Scrambled Egg

Scrambled Egg

Scrambled Eggs served with crispy fried potato cubes

KWD 1.95
Shakshoka

Shakshoka

Egg shakshouka served with crispy fried potato cubes

KWD 2.25
Falafel Labnah Sandwich

Falafel Labnah Sandwich

Creamy blend of Falafel with Labnah, Pickles, and Pomegranate Molasses in warm Lebanese bread

KWD 1.45
Cheese Samusa

Cheese Samusa

6 pieces of crispy cheese samusa

KWD 0.75
Labnah

Labnah

Thick Creamy Labnah with Olive Oil

KWD 1.15

11 more categories

Competitors in Kuwait

Get the full picture on Tikka Bahraini

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Tikka Bahraini, its competitors, and the entire Kuwait delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Tikka Bahraini branches are in Kuwait?
Tikka Bahraini has 1 branch in Kuwait, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Tikka Bahraini?
Tikka Bahraini has an average rating of 3.9 out of 5 in Kuwait, based on 100 total ratings.
How many menu items does Tikka Bahraini have?
Tikka Bahraini has 51 menu items in Kuwait, across 13 categories.
What cuisines does Tikka Bahraini serve?
Tikka Bahraini serves Arabic, Kebab, Grills cuisine in Kuwait.
What is the average delivery time for Tikka Bahraini?
The average delivery time for Tikka Bahraini in Kuwait is approximately 25 minutes.