Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa

Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
Coffee
Omani
Emirati
Arabic
Arabic Sweets
Desserts

Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa in United Arab Emirates — 1 branch, 4 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
4Menu items
3.9/5Avg rating
22 minAvg delivery
N/AMedian price
16Total ratings

Aisha tracks Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa alongside 5 competitors like Starbucks in United Arab Emirates. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
CuisinesCoffee, Omani, Emirati, Arabic, Arabic Sweets, Desserts
CitiesDubai
AreasNadd Al Hamar
Data completeness100%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating3.9/5
Delivery speed22 min
Menu coverage4 items
Completeness100%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa, Nadd Al HamarDubaiNadd Al Hamar3.922 minN/A

Branch Locations

Menu Items (5)

Halwa

3 items
Zanzibar Halwa

Zanzibar Halwa

An exotic, spiced halwa inspired by Zanzibar flavors, with a rich aroma and a melt-in-the-mouth texture.

AED 0.00
Malakiya Halwa

Malakiya Halwa

A rich, dense halwa with a smooth texture, delicately flavored with ghee and aromatic spices for a luxurious treat.

AED 0.00
Halwa Tart

Halwa Tart

A modern twist on classic halwa, served in a crisp tart shell with a luscious, spiced filling.

AED 12.00

Picks for you 🔥

2 items
Asal (Honey) Halwa

Asal (Honey) Halwa

A sweet and moist halwa infused with natural honey, offering a mild floral sweetness and soft texture.

AED 0.00
Sultaniya Halwa

Sultaniya Halwa

A soft and fragrant semolina-based dessert, enriched with golden raisins and a hint of cardamom for a traditional sweet flavor.

AED 0.00

Competitors in United Arab Emirates

Get the full picture on Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa, its competitors, and the entire United Arab Emirates delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa branches are in United Arab Emirates?
Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa has 1 branch in United Arab Emirates, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa?
Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa has an average rating of 3.9 out of 5 in United Arab Emirates, based on 16 total ratings.
How many menu items does Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa have?
Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa has 4 menu items in United Arab Emirates, across 2 categories.
What cuisines does Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa serve?
Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa serves Coffee, Omani, Emirati, Arabic, Arabic Sweets, Desserts cuisine in United Arab Emirates.
What is the average delivery time for Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa?
The average delivery time for Al Hallaniyah Omani Halwa in United Arab Emirates is approximately 22 minutes.