Kababji Grill Restaurant

Kababji Grill Restaurant

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
Lebanese
Grills
Arabic

Kababji Grill Restaurant in United Arab Emirates6 branches, 146 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
6Total branches
146Menu items
4.0/5Avg rating
30 minAvg delivery
AED 27.00Median price
5.0KTotal ratings

Aisha tracks Kababji Grill Restaurant alongside 5 competitors like Gulf Pastry in United Arab Emirates. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
CuisinesLebanese, Grills, Arabic
AreasAl Maryah Island, DIFC, Dubai Marina, Dubai Motor City
Data completeness100%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.0/5
Delivery speed30 min
Menu coverage146 items
Completeness100%

Branches (8)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Kababji Grill, The Galleria Mall, Al Maryah IslandAbu DhabiAl Maryah Island4.422 minAED 42.48
Kababji Grill Restaurant , Dubai Motor CityDubaiDubai Motor City4.335 minAED 43.72

6 more branches available

Branch Locations

Menu Items (159)

All Day Breakfast

24 items
Halloumi Cheese Fekhara

Halloumi Cheese Fekhara

Baked halloumi cheese topped with tomato, olives and mint served with vegetables plate

AED 36.00
Mini Lahm ba’ajine kababji 3 PCs

Mini Lahm ba’ajine kababji 3 PCs

Minced meat mixed with house blend spices and red pepper paste/ 3 small sized lahm ba'ajine

AED 21.00
Zaatar mankoushe+Bonjus

Zaatar mankoushe+Bonjus

Your choice between Zaatar or cheese manakish +Bonjus

AED 17.00
Carob Molasses with Tahini

Carob Molasses with Tahini

AED 20.00
Mouhamara pie

Mouhamara pie

AED 18.00
Mini lahm ba'ajine Halabi 3 PCs

Mini lahm ba'ajine Halabi 3 PCs

Minced meat mixed with house blend spices and pomegranate molases /3 small sized lahm ba'ajine

AED 19.00

Cold Appetizers

11 items
Warak Inab

Warak Inab

Hand rolled stuffed grape leaves flavored with pomegranate molasses.

AED 20.00
Fattet eggplant

Fattet eggplant

Whole Chickpeas & fried bread mixed with eggplant and yogurt topped with pinenuts and ghee

AED 36.00(AED 34.00AED 38.00)
Hindbeh Platter

Hindbeh Platter

Chicory topped with Sauteed onions.

AED 17.00
Hommos

Hommos

Blended chickpeas, tahini & freshly squeezed lemon juice topped with virgin olive oil.

AED 16.00
Moutabal Eggplant

Moutabal Eggplant

Fresh eggplant grilled over charcoal, lightly mashed with tahini & freshly squeezed lemon juice topped with virgin olive oil.

AED 16.00
Mohamara

Mohamara

Mix of bread crumbs, hot pepper paste & spices, topped with walnuts.

AED 16.00

17 more categories

Competitors in United Arab Emirates

Get the full picture on Kababji Grill Restaurant

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Kababji Grill Restaurant, its competitors, and the entire United Arab Emirates delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Kababji Grill Restaurant branches are in United Arab Emirates?
Kababji Grill Restaurant has 6 branches in United Arab Emirates, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Kababji Grill Restaurant?
Kababji Grill Restaurant has an average rating of 4.0 out of 5 in United Arab Emirates, based on 5.0K total ratings.
How many menu items does Kababji Grill Restaurant have?
Kababji Grill Restaurant has 146 menu items in United Arab Emirates, across 19 categories.
What cuisines does Kababji Grill Restaurant serve?
Kababji Grill Restaurant serves Lebanese, Grills, Arabic cuisine in United Arab Emirates.
What is the average delivery time for Kababji Grill Restaurant?
The average delivery time for Kababji Grill Restaurant in United Arab Emirates is approximately 30 minutes.