Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre

Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre

πŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ United Arab Emirates
Indian
Curry
Beverages

Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre in United Arab Emirates β€” 1 branch, 167 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
167Menu items
4.3/5Avg rating
27 minAvg delivery
AED 42.00Median price
100Total ratings

Aisha tracks Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre alongside 5 competitors like Gazebo in United Arab Emirates. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

CountryπŸ‡¦πŸ‡ͺ United Arab Emirates
CuisinesIndian, Curry, Beverages
CitiesSharjah
AreasAl Nahda
Data completeness91%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.3/5
Delivery speed27 min
Menu coverage167 items
Completeness91%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Punjabi Dhaba, Al NahdaSharjahAl Nahda4.327 minAED 41.35

Branch Locations

Menu Items (174)

Beverages

8 items

Kullad Chai

Tea served in clay cups

AED 7.00

Masala Chaj

Spiced buttermilk

AED 16.80
Jal Jeera

Jal Jeera

Spiced cumin water

AED 16.80
Fresh Lime Soda

Fresh Lime Soda

Soda with lime juice

AED 17.00
Lemon Mint Cooler

Lemon Mint Cooler

Refreshing lemons and cool mint thirst-quencher.

AED 16.80

Gur Chai

Tea sweetened with jaggery

AED 7.00

Bread

14 items
Onion Parantha

Onion Parantha

Flatbread with onion filling

AED 25.00
Makki Di Roti

Makki Di Roti

Corn flat bread

AED 7.20
Kheema Naan

Kheema Naan

Naan stuffed with your choice of Chicken Mince, Mutton Mince or Soya

AED 0.00
Butter Roti

Butter Roti

Whole wheat bread with butter.

AED 6.00
Bread Basket

Bread Basket

Assorted breads, 2 Roti, 2 Butter Roti, 1 Missi, 1 Lachha, 1 Butter Naan and 1 Garlic Naan

AED 45.60
Prantha

Prantha

Variation of paratha

AED 8.40

18 more categories

Competitors in United Arab Emirates

Get the full picture on Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre, its competitors, and the entire United Arab Emirates delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre branches are in United Arab Emirates?
Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre has 1 branch in United Arab Emirates, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre?
Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre has an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 in United Arab Emirates, based on 100 total ratings.
How many menu items does Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre have?
Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre has 167 menu items in United Arab Emirates, across 20 categories.
What cuisines does Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre serve?
Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre serves Indian, Curry, Beverages cuisine in United Arab Emirates.
What is the average delivery time for Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre?
The average delivery time for Punjabi Dhaba, Sharjah City Centre in United Arab Emirates is approximately 27 minutes.