The Mad Greeks

The Mad Greeks

The Mad Greeks in United Arab Emirates2 branches, 80 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
2Total branches
80Menu items
4.7/5Avg rating
25 minAvg delivery
AED 24.00Median price
1.1KTotal ratings

Aisha tracks The Mad Greeks alongside 5 competitors like Spiro’s - Greek Bowls and Pitas in United Arab Emirates. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
CuisinesGreek, Breakfast, Sandwiches, Mediterranean, European, Desserts, Pastries
CitiesDubai
AreasDubai World Trade Center - DWTC, Jumeirah Lakes Towers - JLT
Data completeness99%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.7/5
Delivery speed25 min
Menu coverage80 items
Completeness99%

Branches (2)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
The Mad Greeks, Dubai World Trade Center - DWTCDubaiDubai World Trade Center - DWTC4.822 minAED 25.71
The Mad Greeks, Jumeirah Lakes Towers - JLTDubaiJumeirah Lakes Towers - JLT4.627 minAED 25.06

Branch Locations

Menu Items (119)

Breads & Dips

2 items
Snack Wraps

Snack Wraps

Our famous chicken, tzatziki, feta cheese, pickled jalapenos, Greek dressing and fries, all wrapped in a warm flour tortilla.

AED 18.00
Spicy Feta

Spicy Feta

Feta, roasted red peppers, harissa(Dairy/Vegetarian)

AED 20.00

Business Lunch

1 items
Healthy Business Lunch

Healthy Business Lunch

Pickled Peppers Parley, Red Onions, Cucumber, Fresh Toamtoes, Feta Cheese

AED 74.00

19 more categories

Competitors in United Arab Emirates

Get the full picture on The Mad Greeks

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks The Mad Greeks, its competitors, and the entire United Arab Emirates delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many The Mad Greeks branches are in United Arab Emirates?
The Mad Greeks has 2 branches in United Arab Emirates, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of The Mad Greeks?
The Mad Greeks has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 in United Arab Emirates, based on 1.1K total ratings.
How many menu items does The Mad Greeks have?
The Mad Greeks has 80 menu items in United Arab Emirates, across 21 categories.
What cuisines does The Mad Greeks serve?
The Mad Greeks serves Greek, Breakfast, Sandwiches, Mediterranean, European, Desserts, Pastries cuisine in United Arab Emirates.
What is the average delivery time for The Mad Greeks?
The average delivery time for The Mad Greeks in United Arab Emirates is approximately 25 minutes.