Wide Range City Restaurant

Wide Range City Restaurant

🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
International
Indian
Chinese

Wide Range City Restaurant in United Arab Emirates — 1 branch, 134 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
134Menu items
4.2/5Avg rating
22 minAvg delivery
AED 21.00Median price
28Total ratings

Aisha tracks Wide Range City Restaurant alongside 5 competitors like Nando's Restaurant in United Arab Emirates. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates
CuisinesInternational, Indian, Chinese
CitiesDubai
AreasRas Al Khor Indsutrial Area 3
Data completeness84%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.2/5
Delivery speed22 min
Menu coverage134 items
Completeness84%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
WideRange City Restaurant, Ras Al Khor Indsutrial Area 3DubaiRas Al Khor Indsutrial Area 34.222 minAED 22.15

Branch Locations

Menu Items (156)

BEEF

6 items
BEEF SHAPPU FRY

BEEF SHAPPU FRY

Stir-fried with onions, curry leaves, and spices, a rustic tavern-style preparation.

AED 23.00
BEEF ULARTHIYATHU

BEEF ULARTHIYATHU

Pan-roasted in coconut oil with shallots and crushed spices ,dry .

AED 23.00
BEEF STEW

BEEF STEW

Tender chunks in a mild, creamy gravy with whole spices , rich.

AED 0.00
BEEF KURUMULAKU FRY

BEEF KURUMULAKU FRY

Cooked in a black pepper, heavy masala with strong flavors and a spicy finish.

AED 23.00
BEEF NAADAN CURRY

BEEF NAADAN CURRY

Cooked in traditional Kerala spices with coconut and curry leaves, homely and robust.

AED 21.00
POTHIRACHI VARATTIYATHU

POTHIRACHI VARATTIYATHU

Slow-roasted meat with roasted coconut, shallots, and black pepper, intensely spiced and dry.

AED 23.00

Breads

3 items
Rotti

Rotti

Thin, unleavened bread cooked dry, commonly used to scoop up curries.

AED 1.50
Naan

Naan

Classic leavened Indian bread baked in a tandoor, soft and slightly chewy.

AED 3.25
Paratha

Paratha

Layered flaky Indian flatbread, usually pan-fried and served with curries.

AED 2.00

23 more categories

Competitors in United Arab Emirates

Get the full picture on Wide Range City Restaurant

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Wide Range City Restaurant, its competitors, and the entire United Arab Emirates delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Wide Range City Restaurant branches are in United Arab Emirates?
Wide Range City Restaurant has 1 branch in United Arab Emirates, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Wide Range City Restaurant?
Wide Range City Restaurant has an average rating of 4.2 out of 5 in United Arab Emirates, based on 28 total ratings.
How many menu items does Wide Range City Restaurant have?
Wide Range City Restaurant has 134 menu items in United Arab Emirates, across 25 categories.
What cuisines does Wide Range City Restaurant serve?
Wide Range City Restaurant serves International, Indian, Chinese cuisine in United Arab Emirates.
What is the average delivery time for Wide Range City Restaurant?
The average delivery time for Wide Range City Restaurant in United Arab Emirates is approximately 22 minutes.