ice cream
965 delivery brands across 3 countries, tracked by Aisha
965Total brands
3Countries
4.1Avg rating
14.70Avg price
Aisha monitors 965 ice cream delivery brands across 3 markets. She tracks menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay competitive.
Price and rating comparison across 3 markets
| Country | Brands | Avg rating | Avg price | Price range |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 🇬🇧 United Kingdom | 545 | 4.3 | GBP 6.77 | GBP 0.65 – GBP 25.90 |
| 🇦🇪 United Arab Emirates | 301 | 3.9 | AED 32.94 | AED 7.00 – AED 267.50 |
| 🇰🇼 Kuwait | 119 | 4.1 | KWD 4.39 | KWD 0.68 – KWD 19.75 |
Frequently Asked Questions
How many ice cream delivery brands does Aisha track?
Aisha tracks 965 ice cream delivery brands across 3 countries.
What is the average rating for ice cream restaurants?
The average rating across ice cream delivery brands is 4.1 out of 5, based on aggregated reviews from delivery platforms.
What is the average price for ice cream food delivery?
The average median price across ice cream brands is 14.70. Prices vary significantly by market — explore the country breakdown above for regional insights.
How can I get detailed ice cream market intelligence?
The data shown here is a sample. Book a demo with Growdash to access real-time pricing trends, competitor analysis, and menu optimization insights for ice cream brands.
Want deeper insights on ice cream brands?
Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks ice cream cuisine trends, pricing, and competition in real time.