Alexander The Great

Alexander The Great

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
mezze
salads
vegetarian

Alexander The Great in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 50 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
50Menu items
4.6/5Avg rating
10 minAvg delivery
GBP 12.50Median price
230Total ratings

Aisha tracks Alexander The Great alongside 5 competitors like Comptoir Libanais in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesmezze, salads, vegetarian
CitiesLondon
AreasMornington Crescent
Data completeness42%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.6/5
Delivery speed10 min
Menu coverage50 items
Completeness42%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Alexander The GreatLondonMornington Crescent4.610 minGBP 13.18

Branch Locations

Menu Items (50)

Charcoal Grilled

8 items

Pork Kebab

Served with rice.

GBP 15.50
lamb bbq

lamb bbq

GBP 25.00

Sheftalia

Fresh minced lamb, finely, chopped onion, parsley seasoned, and rolled in young lamb's sausage skin. Served with rice.

GBP 15.50

Chicken Kebab

Served with rice.

GBP 16.00

Lamb Kebab

Served with rice.

GBP 17.50
Mixed Kebab

Mixed Kebab

Served with rice. Pork, chicken, and sheftalia.

GBP 17.50

Chef's Mixed Grill

1 items
Chef's Mixed Grill

Chef's Mixed Grill

A piece of grilled halloumi, loumtza, loukaniko, pork kebab, chicken kebab, lamb chop, and sheftalia. Served with rice.

GBP 24.95

9 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Alexander The Great

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Alexander The Great, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Alexander The Great branches are in United Kingdom?
Alexander The Great has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Alexander The Great?
Alexander The Great has an average rating of 4.6 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 230 total ratings.
How many menu items does Alexander The Great have?
Alexander The Great has 50 menu items in United Kingdom, across 11 categories.
What cuisines does Alexander The Great serve?
Alexander The Great serves mezze, salads, vegetarian cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Alexander The Great?
The average delivery time for Alexander The Great in United Kingdom is approximately 10 minutes.