Asian Kitchen London

Asian Kitchen London

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
chicken
asian
katsu

Asian Kitchen London in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 31 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
31Menu items
N/AAvg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 9.50Median price
0Total ratings

Aisha tracks Asian Kitchen London alongside 5 competitors like Subway in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisineschicken, asian, katsu
CitiesLondon
AreasVauxhall
Data completeness84%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

RatingN/A
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage31 items
Completeness84%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Asian Kitchen London - VauxhallLondonVauxhallN/AN/AGBP 10.26

Branch Locations

Menu Items (38)

Big Bites

12 items
Katsu Curry with Tempura Prawn

Katsu Curry with Tempura Prawn

Crispy tempura prawns served with a mild and fragrant Japanese curry sauce and fluffy steamed rice. A delightful seafood twist on the classic Katsu.

GBP 15.00
Malaysian Curry Laksa (Spicy)

Malaysian Curry Laksa (Spicy)

A rich and aromatic coconut-based spicy curry noodle soup with vermicelli and egg, fried tofu, bean sprouts, chicken and prawns. Garnished with fresh mint. Spicy

GBP 16.50
Nasi Lemak with Beef Rendang (Spicy)

Nasi Lemak with Beef Rendang (Spicy)

Fragrant coconut rice served with tender pieces of beef slow-cooked in a rich and aromatic coconut milk-based rendang sauce, infused with various spices. Accompanied by crispy anchovies, roasted peanuts, and sliced cucumber. Spicy

GBP 18.00
King Prawn Chow Mein

King Prawn Chow Mein

Stir fry noodles with king prawns, shredded onions and bean sprouts

GBP 15.95
Nasi Lemak with Vegetarian Curry Chicken and Potatoes (Vegetarian)

Nasi Lemak with Vegetarian Curry Chicken and Potatoes (Vegetarian)

A delicious vegetarian take on the classic Nasi Lemak. Fragrant coconut rice served with a flavorful vegetarian "chicken" and potato curry, crispy anchovies (optional), roasted peanuts, sliced cucumber, and a spicy-sweet sambal sauce. Vegetarian

GBP 15.50

Nasi Lemak with Fried Chicken

Fragrant coconut rice accompanied by a crispy and succulent piece of fried chicken, crispy anchovies, roasted peanuts, sliced cucumber, and a spicy-sweet sambal sauce.

GBP 16.50

Desserts

1 items
Onde-Onde (6Pcs)

Onde-Onde (6Pcs)

Small, pandan-flavored glutinous rice balls filled with molten palm sugar (gula melaka) and coated in freshly grated coconut. A sweet and chewy traditional treat. Per portion.

GBP 8.50

4 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Asian Kitchen London

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Asian Kitchen London, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Asian Kitchen London branches are in United Kingdom?
Asian Kitchen London has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Asian Kitchen London?
Rating data for Asian Kitchen London in United Kingdom is not yet available.
How many menu items does Asian Kitchen London have?
Asian Kitchen London has 31 menu items in United Kingdom, across 6 categories.
What cuisines does Asian Kitchen London serve?
Asian Kitchen London serves chicken, asian, katsu cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Asian Kitchen London?
Delivery time data for Asian Kitchen London in United Kingdom is not yet available.