Bee Box

Bee Box

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
pizza
Burger
drinks

Bee Box in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 40 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
40Menu items
3.8/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 6.50Median price
12Total ratings

Aisha tracks Bee Box alongside 5 competitors like Pizza Hut Delivery in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinespizza, Burger, drinks
AreasAtherton & Hag Fold
Data completeness43%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating3.8/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage40 items
Completeness43%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Bee Box - 91 Market StreetManchesterAtherton & Hag Fold3.8N/AGBP 5.98

Branch Locations

Menu Items (40)

Chicken Burger Meals

5 items
Chicken Burger Meal

Chicken Burger Meal

Chicken fillet with lettuce and mayonnaise and cheese served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.30

Chicken Strip Meal

4 chicken strips spicy or BBQ served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.00
Tower Burger Meal

Tower Burger Meal

Chicken fillet stacked with hash browns, onion rings, cheese, lettuce, and mayonnaise served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 7.00
Supreme Burger Meal

Supreme Burger Meal

Chicken fillet stacked with hash brown, cheese, lettuce, and mayonnaise served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.70
Chicken Wrap Meal

Chicken Wrap Meal

Chicken strips with lettuce and mayonnaise served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.30

Chicken Meals

4 items
2 Pieces Chicken Meal

2 Pieces Chicken Meal

With fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 5.50
3 Pieces Chicken Meal

3 Pieces Chicken Meal

With fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.30
3 Pieces Variety Meal

3 Pieces Variety Meal

3 pieces of chicken with 2 spicy wings or strips served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 7.50
2 Pieces Variety Meal

2 Pieces Variety Meal

2 pieces of chicken with 2 spicy wings or strips served with fries and a can of Coca-Cola.

GBP 6.50

4 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Bee Box

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Bee Box, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Bee Box branches are in United Kingdom?
Bee Box has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Bee Box?
Bee Box has an average rating of 3.8 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 12 total ratings.
How many menu items does Bee Box have?
Bee Box has 40 menu items in United Kingdom, across 6 categories.
What cuisines does Bee Box serve?
Bee Box serves pizza, Burger, drinks cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Bee Box?
Delivery time data for Bee Box in United Kingdom is not yet available.