Charcoal Grill

Charcoal Grill

Charcoal Grill in United Kingdom — 15 branches, 1.2K menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
15Total branches
1.2KMenu items
4.3/5Avg rating
15 minAvg delivery
GBP 7.99Median price
2.4KTotal ratings

Aisha tracks Charcoal Grill alongside 5 competitors like McDonald's in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
CuisinesBurger, chicken, turkish, vegetarian, kebab, halal, dessert, fried chicken, wings, fish and chips, grill, mediterranean, pizza, middle eastern, wraps
AreasBedford, Burgess Hill, Croydon, Farnborough, Marton +10 more
Data completeness27%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.3/5
Delivery speed15 min
Menu coverage1.2K items
Completeness27%

Branches (17)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Charcoal Grill Totton - Rumbridge StreetSouthamptonTotton SouthN/AN/AGBP 7.79
Charcoal Grill - Turkish TastePrestonMartonN/AN/AGBP 9.38

15 more branches available

Branch Locations

Menu Items (200)

10" Pizzas

4 items

Koko Feast

Ham, mushroom and pineapple.

GBP 12.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

Pepperoni

Double pepperoni.

GBP 13.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

Turkish Feast

Sausage, onions, mushrooms, halloumi, cheese, olives and mixed peppers.

GBP 13.90(GBP 13.90 – GBP 16.90)

BBQ Lover

BBQ sauce, double pepperoni, onions and mixed peppers.

GBP 13.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

13" Pizzas

9 items

Meat Feast Plus

Pepperoni, ham, beef, sausage, meatball and chicken.

GBP 13.90(GBP 13.90 – GBP 16.90)

Chicken BBQ

BBQ sauce, onions, chicken and mixed peppers.

GBP 8.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

Tandoori Hot

Mushrooms, onions, tandoori chicken and hot chillis.

GBP 13.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

All The Works

Sausage, pepperoni, beef, ham, onions, black olives, mushrooms and mixed peppers.

GBP 13.90(GBP 13.90 – GBP 16.90)

Charcoal Special Pizza

Pepperoni, ham, beef, onions, mushrooms and mixed peppers.

GBP 13.90(GBP 13.90 – GBP 16.90)

Free Choice

Cheese and tomato as a base, choose any of 4 fresh toppings.

GBP 8.90(GBP 8.90 – GBP 16.90)

16 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Charcoal Grill

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Charcoal Grill, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Charcoal Grill branches are in United Kingdom?
Charcoal Grill has 15 branches in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Charcoal Grill?
Charcoal Grill has an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 2.4K total ratings.
How many menu items does Charcoal Grill have?
Charcoal Grill has 1.2K menu items in United Kingdom, across 18 categories.
What cuisines does Charcoal Grill serve?
Charcoal Grill serves Burger, chicken, turkish, vegetarian, kebab, halal, dessert, fried chicken, wings, fish and chips, grill, mediterranean, pizza, middle eastern, wraps cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Charcoal Grill?
The average delivery time for Charcoal Grill in United Kingdom is approximately 15 minutes.