Grandma Buggins

Grandma Buggins

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
kebab
turkish
Burger

Grandma Buggins in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 137 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
137Menu items
4.3/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 8.95Median price
93Total ratings

Aisha tracks Grandma Buggins alongside 5 competitors like German Doner Kebab in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisineskebab, turkish, Burger
CitiesCamberley
AreasBlackwater
Data completeness10%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.3/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage137 items
Completeness10%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Grandma Buggins - CamberleyCamberleyBlackwater4.3N/AGBP 9.22

Branch Locations

Menu Items (141)

10" Medium Pizzas

4 items

Kebab Pizza

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, Layered With Our Two Cheese's, Sliced Red Onions, Lamb Or Chicken Doner Decorated With Jalapenos And Fresh Slice Tomato’s Fresh Sliced Tomato's.

GBP 14.45(GBP 9.95 – GBP 14.45)

Seafood Pizza

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, With Our Two Cheese's, Layered With Tuna. Decorated With Succulent Prawns And Anchovies.

GBP 14.50(GBP 11.75 – GBP 14.50)

Tropical Vegetarian

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade BBQ Sauce. Layered With Our Two Cheese's. Sliced Red Onions. Decorated With Peppers, Sweetcorn And Juicy Pineapple Chunks On TOP. (V.)

GBP 13.95(GBP 8.95 – GBP 13.95)

BBQ Original

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade BBQ Sauce.Layered With Our Two Cheese's, Sliced Red Onions And Roast Chicken Pieces. Decorated With Green peppers.

GBP 14.45(GBP 9.95 – GBP 14.45)

12" Large Pizzas

9 items

Hot And Spicy

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, Layered With Our Two Cheese's, With Hot Chilies, Sliced Red Onions, Spicy Beef Pieces. Decorated With Jalapenos And Fresh Sliced Tomato's.

GBP 9.95(GBP 9.95 – GBP 14.45)

Grandma Special

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, With Our Two Cheese's, Layered With Pepperoni, Sliced Red Onions, Sliced Mushroom. Decorated With Our green peppers And Slice's Of Ham.

GBP 15.95(GBP 10.75 – GBP 15.95)

The American

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, With Our Two Cheese's, Layered With Roast Chicken, Sliced Red Onions, Sliced Mushroom. Decorated With Our Green Peppers, And Sprinkled Pieces Of Bacon.

GBP 10.75(GBP 10.75 – GBP 15.95)

Farmhouse

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, Layered With Our Two Cheese's, With A Sliced Mushroom Base. Decorated With Ham.

GBP 13.95(GBP 8.95 – GBP 13.95)

Meat Special

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, With Our Two Cheese's, Layered With Pepperoni. Decorated With Our ham And Spicy Beef Pieces.

GBP 10.75(GBP 10.75 – GBP 15.95)
Create Your Own Pizza

Create Your Own Pizza

Homemade Pizza Dough, Smothered With Homemade Tomato Sauce, BBQ Or Garlic Butter With Our Two Cheese's, And Four Toppings Of Your Choice.

GBP 14.50(GBP 11.75 – GBP 15.95)

16 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Grandma Buggins

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Grandma Buggins, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Grandma Buggins branches are in United Kingdom?
Grandma Buggins has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Grandma Buggins?
Grandma Buggins has an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 93 total ratings.
How many menu items does Grandma Buggins have?
Grandma Buggins has 137 menu items in United Kingdom, across 18 categories.
What cuisines does Grandma Buggins serve?
Grandma Buggins serves kebab, turkish, Burger cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Grandma Buggins?
Delivery time data for Grandma Buggins in United Kingdom is not yet available.