Home Run Chicken

Home Run Chicken

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
american
Burger
chicken

Home Run Chicken in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 74 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
74Menu items
4.4/5Avg rating
30 minAvg delivery
GBP 6.49Median price
36Total ratings

Aisha tracks Home Run Chicken alongside 5 competitors like Subway in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesamerican, Burger, chicken
AreasBury
Data completeness35%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.4/5
Delivery speed30 min
Menu coverage74 items
Completeness35%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Home Run Chicken - BuryManchesterBury4.430 minGBP 8.07

Branch Locations

Menu Items (74)

Bucket Meals

6 items

Family Bucket

8 Pieces of chicken, 8 spicy wings, 4 reg fries and 2 sides, bottle of drink.

GBP 24.99

6 Pieces Bucket

6 Pieces of chicken 4 Reg fries 2 Sides Bottle of drink.

GBP 17.60

8 Pieces Bucket

8 Pieces of chicken 4 Reg fries 2 Sides Bottle of drink.

GBP 20.95

Home Run Bucket

12 Pieces of chicken, 6 spicy wings, 2 chicken sandwiches, 4 reg fries, 2 sides and bottle of drink.

GBP 37.00

Party Bucket

14 pieces chicken, 8 hot wings, 8 mini fillets, large popcorn, 4 fries and 2 sides plus bottle of drink.

GBP 37.99

10 Pieces Bucket

10 Pieces of chicken 4 Reg fries 2 Sides Bottle of drink.

GBP 24.00

Burgers

10 items
BBQ Fillet Burger

BBQ Fillet Burger

Fillet burger topped with cheese and smothered in our Smoky BBQ, creamy peri mayonnaise and lettuce.

GBP 5.99
Spicy Dipped Burger

Spicy Dipped Burger

Fillet burger dipped in warm special sauce topped with lettuce and creamy mayonnaise.

GBP 5.99

Peri Peri Burger Meal

Chicken fillet marinated over night in peri peri, our secret spices topped with American cheese, Algerian sauce , creamy mayonnaise,lettuce and red onions.

GBP 8.49

Fillet Burger Meal

Freshly made chicken fillet burger topped with creamy mayonnaise, lettuce.

GBP 7.99
Fillet Burger

Fillet Burger

Freshly made chicken fillet burger topped with creamy mayonnaise, lettuce.

GBP 5.99
Combine Burger

Combine Burger

Chicken fillet combine with our signature peri peri burger topped with American cheese, Algerian sauce, creamy mayonnaise, lettuce and red onions.

GBP 7.99

9 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Home Run Chicken

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Home Run Chicken, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Home Run Chicken branches are in United Kingdom?
Home Run Chicken has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Home Run Chicken?
Home Run Chicken has an average rating of 4.4 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 36 total ratings.
How many menu items does Home Run Chicken have?
Home Run Chicken has 74 menu items in United Kingdom, across 11 categories.
What cuisines does Home Run Chicken serve?
Home Run Chicken serves american, Burger, chicken cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Home Run Chicken?
The average delivery time for Home Run Chicken in United Kingdom is approximately 30 minutes.