Noria Restaurant

Noria Restaurant

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
mediterranean
halal
kosher

Noria Restaurant in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 94 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
94Menu items
4.5/5Avg rating
15 minAvg delivery
GBP 6.50Median price
110Total ratings

Aisha tracks Noria Restaurant alongside 5 competitors like EUGREEKA in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesmediterranean, halal, kosher
AreasAltrincham
Data completeness36%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.5/5
Delivery speed15 min
Menu coverage94 items
Completeness36%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Noria RestaurantManchesterAltrincham4.515 minGBP 10.25

Branch Locations

Menu Items (95)

Classic

14 items
Lamb Shank

Lamb Shank

Slowly roasted tender (on the bone) lamb shank with red sauce, served with rice.

GBP 18.95

Chicken Sroganoff

sliced chicken, onion, mushroom with cream sauce ,served with rice

GBP 16.50

Veg Moussaka

Popular oven-baked dish of layer of aubergine, courgette, potato, pepper, and tomato topped with bechamel sauce and mozzarella, served with rice.

GBP 16.50

Cheesy Lamb Stuffed

Two layers of minced meat stuffed with sliced mushrooms, onions, pepper, cheese grilled over charcoal grill topped with Tomato sauce and sliced peppers, served with rice

GBP 17.95

Lamb Stroanoff

sliced lamb, onion, garlic, pepper, mushroom, mustard with gravy sauce and a touch of cream served with rice

GBP 17.95

Veg Noria Aubergine Stuffed (Cheese Optional)

Fresh aubergine stuffed with mixed peppers, onion, garlic, and mushroom cooked with tomato sauce and served with rice.

GBP 14.95

Cold Starter

7 items
Tzatziki

Tzatziki

Creamy Greek yogurt blended with olive oil, cucumber, garlic, and dill.

GBP 5.95
Fattoush

Fattoush

A mix of chopped tomatoes, spring onions, cucumber, radish, herbs, roasted bread, and garlic topped with fresh lemon juice and a touch of olive oil.

GBP 6.35
Shawandar Moutabbal

Shawandar Moutabbal

Chopped beetroot, roasted aubergine mashed with tahina, garlic, and onions topped with olive oil and served with homemade bread.

GBP 6.95
Hummus

Hummus

Cooked chickpeas, sesame seed paste, lemon juice, and garlic. Topped with olive oil and served with homemade bread.

GBP 6.95

Tabouleh

Cracked wheat with chopped tomatoes, onions, parsley, and lemon juice topped with olive oil.

GBP 6.35

Baba Ghanouj

Roasted aubergine mashed with tahina, garlic, yogurt, tomatoes, onions, parsley, and pomegranate sauce, topped with olive oil and served with homemade bread.

GBP 6.35

9 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Noria Restaurant

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Noria Restaurant, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Noria Restaurant branches are in United Kingdom?
Noria Restaurant has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Noria Restaurant?
Noria Restaurant has an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 110 total ratings.
How many menu items does Noria Restaurant have?
Noria Restaurant has 94 menu items in United Kingdom, across 11 categories.
What cuisines does Noria Restaurant serve?
Noria Restaurant serves mediterranean, halal, kosher cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Noria Restaurant?
The average delivery time for Noria Restaurant in United Kingdom is approximately 15 minutes.