Time Out

Time Out

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
café
all day breakfast
Burger

Time Out in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 60 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
60Menu items
4.5/5Avg rating
15 minAvg delivery
GBP 5.30Median price
86Total ratings

Aisha tracks Time Out alongside 5 competitors like Subway in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinescafé, all day breakfast, Burger
CitiesLondon
AreasHigh Wycombe
Data completeness28%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.5/5
Delivery speed15 min
Menu coverage60 items
Completeness28%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Time Out - High WycombeLondonHigh Wycombe4.515 minGBP 6.41

Branch Locations

Menu Items (67)

Burgers

7 items

Beef burger (single)

Beef patty, cheese, lettuce, burger sauce

GBP 7.00

Beef burger (double)

Beef patties, cheese, lettuce, burger sauce

GBP 8.40

Ringer cheese fillet burger

Chicken fillet, onion rings, cheese, lettuce, mayo

GBP 8.40

Super fillet burger

Chicken fillet, hash brown, cheese, lettuce, mayo

GBP 8.40

Chicken fillet burger

Buttermilk fillet, cheese, lettuce, mayo

GBP 7.00

Spicy dipped chicken burger

Fillet dipped in hot sauce, cheese, lettuce, mayo

GBP 8.40

Deserts

8 items

Red Velvet Cake

GBP 5.50
Lemon cake

Lemon cake

A delicate zesty lemon sponge made with freshly squeezed lemon juice and zest, layered with smooth lemon curd and topped with light lemon buttercream. A sweet tangy delight bursting with flavour.

GBP 5.50
Coffee & Walnut Cake

Coffee & Walnut Cake

Our homemade Coffee & Walnut Cake features a moist coffee infused base with crushed walnuts, layered with silky coffee buttercream and crowned with golden walnuts. A comforting classic, rich and nutty.

GBP 5.50
Old School Sprinkle Cake

Old School Sprinkle Cake

Freshly baked vanilla sponge topped with sweet icing and sprinkles. A classic homemade treat just like the school days - soft, nostalgic and made with care. Perfect with a cup of tea or coffee.

GBP 4.50

Chocolate Cake

Homemade, rich and irresistibly chocolatey. A slice that always hits the spot!

GBP 4.50
Pistachio Milk Cake

Pistachio Milk Cake

Luxurious pistachio infused cream with soft sponge and topped with delicate rose petals. Finished with crushed pistachios and a drizzle of pistachio sauce. A smooth, nutty and fragrant dessert that tastes as beautiful as it looks.

GBP 8.75

7 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Time Out

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Time Out, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Time Out branches are in United Kingdom?
Time Out has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Time Out?
Time Out has an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 86 total ratings.
How many menu items does Time Out have?
Time Out has 60 menu items in United Kingdom, across 9 categories.
What cuisines does Time Out serve?
Time Out serves café, all day breakfast, Burger cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Time Out?
The average delivery time for Time Out in United Kingdom is approximately 15 minutes.