Trio Pizzeria

Trio Pizzeria

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
italian
pasta
pizza

Trio Pizzeria in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 48 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
48Menu items
4.8/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 9.65Median price
10Total ratings

Aisha tracks Trio Pizzeria alongside 5 competitors like Pizza Hut Delivery in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesitalian, pasta, pizza
CitiesLondon
AreasBalham
Data completeness75%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.8/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage48 items
Completeness75%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Trio PizzeriaLondonBalham4.8N/AGBP 10.28

Branch Locations

Menu Items (72)

Desserts

4 items

Milkshakes

Strawberry, Vanilla and Chocolate options.

GBP 4.75
Chocolate Fudge Cake

Chocolate Fudge Cake

Homemade fudge cake served hot with ice cream.

GBP 6.75

Tiramisu

Lady biscuits dipped in coffee and layered with whip cream and mascarpone cheese, flavoured with cocoa.

GBP 6.75
Golden Nugget Honeycomb Cheesecake

Golden Nugget Honeycomb Cheesecake

Served with whipped cream.

GBP 6.85

Meat and Fish

8 items

Chicken Milanese

Crunchy and golden breaded chicken breast, seasoned with herbs and spices, and served on a bed of tomato spaghetti.

GBP 17.95

Pan Seared Salmon

Marinated in garlic and herbs, pan seared and served with blistered cherry tomatoes, lemon butter sauce and mashed potatoes.

GBP 19.45
Jollof Rice with Chicken Stew

Jollof Rice with Chicken Stew

Basmati rice slowly cooked in tomato, herbs and spices with boneless, skinless chicken thigh stew and salad.

GBP 17.75

Grilled Chicken Breast

Skinless and boneless breast of chicken, served with chips, a side of vegetables and gravy.

GBP 15.95
Soul Food Platter

Soul Food Platter

Boneless leg of lamb stew, oven baked chicken wings, fried ripe plantain, basmati rice and salad.

GBP 24.95

Sirloin Steak

8oz sirloin steak, grilled and served with crunchy chips, a side of salad and gravy. Add a side of peppercorn, garlic butter or mushroom sauce for an additional £2.50

GBP 23.95

5 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Trio Pizzeria

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Trio Pizzeria, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Trio Pizzeria branches are in United Kingdom?
Trio Pizzeria has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Trio Pizzeria?
Trio Pizzeria has an average rating of 4.8 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 10 total ratings.
How many menu items does Trio Pizzeria have?
Trio Pizzeria has 48 menu items in United Kingdom, across 7 categories.
What cuisines does Trio Pizzeria serve?
Trio Pizzeria serves italian, pasta, pizza cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Trio Pizzeria?
Delivery time data for Trio Pizzeria in United Kingdom is not yet available.