Downham Kebab House

Downham Kebab House

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
turkish
Burger
kebab

Downham Kebab House in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 64 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
64Menu items
4.4/5Avg rating
10 minAvg delivery
GBP 9.50Median price
100Total ratings

Aisha tracks Downham Kebab House alongside 5 competitors like Morley's in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesturkish, Burger, kebab
CitiesLondon
AreasSouthend and Beckenham Hill
Data completeness9%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.4/5
Delivery speed10 min
Menu coverage64 items
Completeness9%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Downham Kebab HouseLondonSouthend and Beckenham Hill4.410 minGBP 10.85

Branch Locations

Menu Items (68)

Beverages

13 items

Coca Cola (Can)

can

GBP 1.90

Fanta (bottle) 1.5L

GBP 4.50

Diet Coke

can

GBP 1.90

Fanta 1.5L

GBP 4.50

Dr Pepper

GBP 1.90

Rio

GBP 1.90

Burgers

4 items
1/4 Pounder Burger

1/4 Pounder Burger

This burger comes with cheese, two sauces and salad.

GBP 7.90

Chicken Fillet Burger

This burger comes with salad and two sauces of your choice.

GBP 9.00
1/2 Pounder Burger

1/2 Pounder Burger

This burger comes with cheese, two sauces and salad.

GBP 9.50

1\2 Pounder Burger

This burger comes with salad and two sauces of your choice.

GBP 9.50

7 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Downham Kebab House

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Downham Kebab House, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Downham Kebab House branches are in United Kingdom?
Downham Kebab House has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Downham Kebab House?
Downham Kebab House has an average rating of 4.4 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 100 total ratings.
How many menu items does Downham Kebab House have?
Downham Kebab House has 64 menu items in United Kingdom, across 9 categories.
What cuisines does Downham Kebab House serve?
Downham Kebab House serves turkish, Burger, kebab cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Downham Kebab House?
The average delivery time for Downham Kebab House in United Kingdom is approximately 10 minutes.