Malibu Darbar

Malibu Darbar

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
nepalese
indian
biryani

Malibu Darbar in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 75 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
75Menu items
4.5/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 9.75Median price
21Total ratings

Aisha tracks Malibu Darbar alongside 5 competitors like General Bilimoria's Canteen in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesnepalese, indian, biryani
CitiesLondon
AreasEdgware
Data completeness7%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.5/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage75 items
Completeness7%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Malibu Darbar - EdgwareLondonEdgware4.5N/AGBP 9.41

Branch Locations

Menu Items (75)

Biryani

3 items

Chicken Biryani

Chicken with basmati rice.

GBP 13.75

Lamb Biryani

Lamb with basmati rice.

GBP 14.95

Vegetable Biryani

Fresh vegetables and panner with basmati rice.

GBP 11.95

Kids Meal

3 items

Chips

GBP 4.50

Chicken Nuggets and Chips

GBP 7.50

Veg Nuggets and Chips

GBP 6.50

8 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Malibu Darbar

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Malibu Darbar, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Malibu Darbar branches are in United Kingdom?
Malibu Darbar has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Malibu Darbar?
Malibu Darbar has an average rating of 4.5 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 21 total ratings.
How many menu items does Malibu Darbar have?
Malibu Darbar has 75 menu items in United Kingdom, across 10 categories.
What cuisines does Malibu Darbar serve?
Malibu Darbar serves nepalese, indian, biryani cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Malibu Darbar?
Delivery time data for Malibu Darbar in United Kingdom is not yet available.