Thali Restaurant

Thali Restaurant

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
indian
curry
british

Thali Restaurant in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 65 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
65Menu items
4.7/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 9.70Median price
160Total ratings

Aisha tracks Thali Restaurant alongside 5 competitors like Chaiiwala in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisinesindian, curry, british
CitiesLondon
AreasSouth Kensington
Data completeness17%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.7/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage65 items
Completeness17%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Thali Restaurant - Old Brompton RoadLondonSouth Kensington4.7N/AGBP 11.95

Branch Locations

Menu Items (65)

Accompaniments/Sides

5 items

Chefs Salad

Sliced onions, cucumber and tomato w/ dressing

GBP 5.85

Kuchmer Salad

Chopped tomatoes, cucumber, carrots & dressing

GBP 6.50

Papadum

Lightly fried and tandoor roasted papadum

GBP 2.99

Raita

Natural yoghurt with cucumber

GBP 4.99

Chutney Tray

Indian Pickle, Mango & Spicy chilli, Mint & Coriander, Mustard & Chilli

GBP 4.95

Biryani (Mains)

4 items

Lamb

GBP 23.25

Prawn

GBP 25.95

Chicken

GBP 21.95

Vegetable

GBP 16.95

8 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Thali Restaurant

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Thali Restaurant, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Thali Restaurant branches are in United Kingdom?
Thali Restaurant has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Thali Restaurant?
Thali Restaurant has an average rating of 4.7 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 160 total ratings.
How many menu items does Thali Restaurant have?
Thali Restaurant has 65 menu items in United Kingdom, across 10 categories.
What cuisines does Thali Restaurant serve?
Thali Restaurant serves indian, curry, british cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Thali Restaurant?
Delivery time data for Thali Restaurant in United Kingdom is not yet available.