Tung Sing

Tung Sing

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
chinese
chicken
cantonese

Tung Sing in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 278 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
278Menu items
N/AAvg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 8.20Median price
0Total ratings

Aisha tracks Tung Sing alongside 5 competitors like Chopstix Noodle Bar in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisineschinese, chicken, cantonese
AreasLeigh
Data completeness13%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

RatingN/A
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage278 items
Completeness13%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Tung Sing - LeighManchesterLeighN/AN/AGBP 8.11

Branch Locations

Menu Items (200)

Appetisers 开胃菜

18 items

14. Large Pancake Rolls 大春卷

2 pieces. 2个。

GBP 5.50

12. Steamed Siu Mai 蒸烧卖

6 pieces. 6个。

GBP 6.90

13. Steamed King Prawn Dumplings 蒸大虾饺

6 pieces. 6个。

GBP 7.40

3. Spring Rolls 春卷

4 pieces. 4个。

GBP 5.50

8. Sesame Prawn on Toast 虾多士

6 pieces. 6个。

GBP 6.20

4. Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls 小春卷

10 pieces. 10个。

GBP 5.20

Beef Dishes 牛系列

17 items

120. Beef in Oyster Sauce 蚝油牛

Tender beef in a rich oyster sauce.

GBP 8.50

116. Beef in Garlic Chili Sauce 蒜辣牛

Hot and spicy 辣

GBP 8.50

118. Beef with Bamboo Shoots and Water Chestnuts 竹笋荸荠牛

GBP 8.50

109. Beef with Mushrooms 蘑菇牛

Tender beef and mushrooms in a savoury dish.

GBP 8.50

114. Beef in Satay Sauce 沙爹牛

Tender beef in a rich and creamy satay sauce. Hot and spicy 辣

GBP 8.50

115. Beef in Thai Sauce 泰式牛

Tender beef in a rich and aromatic Thai-inspired sauce. Hot and spicy 辣

GBP 8.50

16 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Tung Sing

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Tung Sing, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Tung Sing branches are in United Kingdom?
Tung Sing has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Tung Sing?
Rating data for Tung Sing in United Kingdom is not yet available.
How many menu items does Tung Sing have?
Tung Sing has 278 menu items in United Kingdom, across 18 categories.
What cuisines does Tung Sing serve?
Tung Sing serves chinese, chicken, cantonese cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Tung Sing?
Delivery time data for Tung Sing in United Kingdom is not yet available.