Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd

Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd

🇬🇧 United Kingdom
chinese
asian
cantonese

Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd in United Kingdom — 1 branch, 232 menu items. Tracked by Growdash's AI Delivery Manager, Aisha.

Compare this brand
1Total branches
232Menu items
4.3/5Avg rating
N/AAvg delivery
GBP 8.20Median price
26Total ratings

Aisha tracks Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd alongside 5 competitors like Chopstix Noodle Bar in United Kingdom. She monitors menu changes, pricing shifts, and delivery performance to help restaurant brands stay ahead.

Overview

Brand Details

Country🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Cuisineschinese, asian, cantonese
AreasPeterborough
Data completeness4%

Data by Growdash

Performance Snapshot

Rating4.3/5
Delivery speedN/A
Menu coverage232 items
Completeness4%

Branches (1)

BranchCityAreaRatingDeliveryAvg Price
Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd - PeterboroughPeterboroughPeterborough4.3N/AGBP 8.93

Branch Locations

Menu Items (200)

Appetisers

24 items

2 Sesame Prawn Toast (6)

330ml

GBP 7.80

16a Crispy Paper Chicken

GBP 7.90

11a crispy Squid with spicy salt & chilli

GBP 9.10

12a Tofu with spicy Salt & Chilli

Spicy. Vegan, Vegetarian

GBP 7.90

5 Crispy Seaweed

Crispy Seaweed

GBP 6.40

3 Shredded Smoked Chicken

Shredded Smoked Chicken

GBP 8.10

Aromatic Duck & Lamb

2 items

27 Crispy Lamb (10 Pancakes)

Crispy Lamb (10 Pancakes)

GBP 13.80

26 Crispy Aromatic Duck

Crispy Aromatic Duck

GBP 13.80

18 more categories

Competitors in United Kingdom

Get the full picture on Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd

Book a demo to see how Aisha tracks Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd, its competitors, and the entire United Kingdom delivery market in real time.

Frequently Asked Questions

How many Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd branches are in United Kingdom?
Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd has 1 branch in United Kingdom, tracked by Growdash’s market intelligence.
What is the average rating of Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd?
Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd has an average rating of 4.3 out of 5 in United Kingdom, based on 26 total ratings.
How many menu items does Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd have?
Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd has 232 menu items in United Kingdom, across 20 categories.
What cuisines does Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd serve?
Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd serves chinese, asian, cantonese cuisine in United Kingdom.
What is the average delivery time for Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd?
Delivery time data for Wei Fung Chinese Takeaway Ltd in United Kingdom is not yet available.